Korean War Roll Call

Honoring Iowa’s Fallen Heroes from the Korean War.

Their service and sacrifice is not forgotten.

ARMY PVT CHARLES ABBOTT, ARMY CPL FORREST D ADKISSON, MARINE CORPS CAPT ALFRED HIRAM AGAN, ARMY PVT PAUL ALBAUGH, ARMY PFC CHARLIE R ALITZ, ARMY PFC RICHARD OMAR ALLIE, MARINE CORPS CPL CLIFTON LEON ALMONRODE, ARMY PFC DUANE WARD ANDERSON, ARMY PFC JAMES R ANDRESEN, MARINE CORPS PFC RONALD ROYCE ARCHER, ARMY PVT KEITH L ARVIDSON, ARMY PFC MONTE M AUEN, ARMY PFC WAYNE DONALD AUSTIN

AIR FORCE 2NDLT HENRY R BAAS, ARMY PVT BERT G BAILEY, ARMY PFC HENRY M BAILEY, ARMY PFC CHARLES B BAKER, ARMY CPL HOWARD L BALLOU, MARINE CORPS 1STLT ARTHUR RICHARD BANCROFT, ARMY PVT FRANCIS B BARKS, ARMY PFC KEITH W BARNES, ARMY PFC DONALD E BAUGHMAN, ARMY CPL DONALD THOMAS BAXTER, NAVY CPO JOHN DAVID BEAGLES, ARMY CPT HAROLD R BEAVERS, ARMY PFC DONALD K BECHTEL, ARMY PVT ROBERT C BECK, ARMY CPL ELDERT JOHN BEEK, ARMY PFC THOMAS LEE BEELMAN, ARMY PFC JOHN E BEGGS, ARMY PFC THOMAS F BELL, ARMY PVT NATIBIDAD BERNAL, ARMY CPL JOSEPH C BILLICK, MARINE CORPS PFC WALTER LESTER BIRT, ARMY PFC CLARENCE BLOODSWORTH, ARMY PFC GEORGE E BOLDEN, ARMY PFC CLEM ROBERT BOODY, MARINE CORPS PFC DONALD LEE BORUFF, ARMY SGT SIDNEY J BOTTS, ARMY MSG JOHN G BOUCHER, ARMY PVT JAMES E BRANT, ARMY SFC GEORGE BRICKER, AIR FORCE 1STLT RICHARD GRAVES BRISTOL, MARINE CORPS PFC JOHN WILLIAM BRODIE, ARMY PFC WILLIAM J BROWER , AIR FORCE MSGT NELSON MARION BROWN, ARMY CPL DUANE J BURMEISTER, MARINE CORPS PFC THOMAS GENE BURNAUGH, ARMY PVT PAUL LEIGH BUTLER

ARMY CPL DANIEL EMMIT CAHALAN, ARMY CPL DONALD D CALDWELL, ARMY PFC JACK WAYNE CALLAHAN, ARMY PVT HARVEY EARL CALVIN, ARMY CPL FORREST R CAMPBELL, AIR FORCE SSGT DONALD VINCENT CAPRON, ARMY PFC LYLE HARVEY CARMAN, ARMY CPL ROYAL G CARMAN, ARMY PVT HAROLD L CARNAHAN, ARMY CPL JAMES R CARNEY, ARMY PFC PAUL E CARR, ARMY PVT VERNON C CARSON, ARMY PVT ROBERT L CARSTENSEN, NAVY FN FRANK NICK CATALDO, ARMY PFC JOHN C CAVIL, ARMY CPL RAYMOND B CHAPMAN, NAVY HN RAYMOND CURTIS CHAPMAN, AIR FORCE CAPT ROBERT LIONEL CHERRY, ARMY PFC GILBERT L CHIDESTER, MARINE CORPS CPL DONALD RICHARD CHRISTIANSEN, ARMY PFC FRANCIS I CLAPPER, MARINE CORPS CPL ARTHUR LEROY CLARK, ARMY CPL JAMES R CLARK, MARINE CORPS SSGT LARRY LEROY CLARK, MARINE CORPS PFC ROBERT LEROY CLARK, ARMY PFC VIRGIL D CLARK, ARMY CPL CARL J CLAUS, ARMY PVT HAROLD H CLINE, MARINE CORPS PFC MERLE DELMAR CLYMER, ARMY MSG ROBERT M COFFMAN, ARMY PFC CHARLES E COLLINS, AIR FORCE 2NDLT MAX HARVEY COLLINS, ARMY CPL JACK G CONGER, ARMY CPL JOHN M CONNELL, ARMY PVT DONALD C CONNETT, MARINE CORPS CPL GERALD JOHN CONNOLLY, ARMY PVT CHARLES J COOK, ARMY PVT MAURICE E COOK, NAVY PO1 BILLY GENE COOPER, ARMY CPL ROBERT R CORY, ARMY PFC PHILLIP W COULTER, ARMY PFC DAVID R CRAIN, MARINE CORPS CPL FRANKLIN LAVON CRANDALL, ARMY PVT ROBERT L CRANE, ARMY PFC HAROLD E CRAWFORD, ARMY PFC PATRICK H CREAGAN, ARMY PVT WILLIAM T CUNNINGHAM

ARMY PFC HARLAN R DAGGETT, ARMY PFC ARLEN C DAHL, ARMY PVT ROBERT L DALEN, ARMY SGT PAUL M DANIELS JR, ARMY PVT KENNETH E DAVENPORT, ARMY PVT EDWARD E DAVIDSON, ARMY CPL EDWARD J DAVIS, AIR FORCE CAPT RAMON RODERICK DAVIS, ARMY SGT FOREST D DECKER, ARMY PFC LEE D DECKER, ARMY PFC LEROY L DEVILBISS, ARMY PFC DONALD B DEWITT, ARMY CPL LESTER HENRY DIEKMANN, AIR FORCE A2C NORMAN HERMAN DIERKS, ARMY PVT FRANK D DINWIDDIE, ARMY CPL LELAND E DOCKUM JR, ARMY PFC CHARLES J DOSTART, ARMY CPL ROBERT E DUMMERMUTH, ARMY CPL BOBBY L DYER, MARINE CORPS SSGT WAYNE ARTHUR DYKES

AIR FORCE CWO-2 CARROLL M EASTMAN, ARMY PFC HERRON M ECKELS JR, ARMY PVT KENNETH R EDGAR, ARMY SFC JUNIOR DEAN EDWARDS, ARMY SFC VERNON A EGGENBURG, ARMY PVT DARYL K EISENMAN, ARMY PFC CHARLES V ELLSWORTH, ARMY PFC DELBERT D EMEHISER, MARINE CORPS PFC ROBERT EUGENE ENRIGHT, ARMY PFC HAROLD L ERICKSON, ARMY PFC HARRY W EWING

ARMY PVT GERALD A FABER, ARMY PVT RICHARD LEE FALLON, MARINE CORPS CPL KENNETH WAYNE FARE, MARINE CORPS CPL VICTOR EUGENE FEANY, MARINE CORPS PFC MARVIN D FERGUSON, ARMY PFC RICHARD DON FILLOON, ARMY PVT RONALD J FISHER, ARMY PFC WILLIAM HUGH FISHER, MARINE CORPS PFC DONALD WAYNE FORBES, ARMY PFC KENNETH EUGENE FORD, ARMY PVT RALPH W FORDYCE, ARMY CPL DELBERT J FOSNAUGH, ARMY PVT HAROLD E FOSTER, MARINE CORPS PFC ROBERT STEVEN FOUNTAIN, MARINE CORPS LTCOL DONALD PAUL FRAME, AIR FORCE 2NDLT DEAN EDWARD FREDERICKS, ARMY MSG JOYCE E FREDERICKSEN, ARMY CPL JOHN H FREEMAN, ARMY PFC ROBERT A FREEMAN, MARINE CORPS SGT LEROY ARNOLD FRICK, ARMY PFC ROBERT L FULLER, ARMY SGT MARVIN C FUNKHOUSER

MARINE CORPS PFC DONALD EUGENE GARMAN, ARMY CPL GEORGE D GARMAN, ARMY PFC WILLIAM F GARRETT, ARMY PFC EDWARD E GATH, ARMY PVT ROBERT H GERTSEN, ARMY PVT GARRETT F GIBSON, ARMY 1LT HAL THOMAS GIBSON, ARMY PFC RALPH N GLASGOW, ARMY 2LT JONAS W GLASSGOW, ARMY CPL DEAN R GOFORTH, MARINE CORPS CPL FREDERICK CHARLES GOSS, ARMY CPL JOHN M GREEN, ARMY PFC LARRY ORY GREENFIELD, MARINE CORPS CPL RALPH HENRY GRIES, ARMY PFC ROBERT R GRIESE, ARMY PFC ALFRED AUGUST GRIESS, ARMY SFC DALE R GUSTAFSON

MARINE CORPS PFC DARRELD D HACKBARTH, NAVY AN HARLEY EUGENE HAIGH, ARMY PVT DONALD L HALFERTY, ARMY 1LT DONALD E HALVERSON, ARMY CPL LLOYD L HANE, ARMY PVT DAN HARLEY HANSEN, ARMY 2LT DARRELL J HANSEN, AIR FORCE 1STLT GEORGE HERMAN HANSEN, ARMY CPT ROBERT M HANSEN, ARMY SGT LEROY E HANSON, MARINE CORPS PFC ROBERT JAMES HANSON, ARMY SFC WILLIAM W HANSON, ARMY PVT RONALD E HARBOUR, ARMY PFC RICHARD C HARMAN, ARMY PFC GARRIET A HARMS JR, ARMY PVT EVERETTE C HARPER, ARMY CPL JAMES A HARRELL, ARMY PFC FORREST D HARRIOTT , ARMY PFC HAROLD L HARTSON, MARINE CORPS CPL ROSS ALVIN HARTWIG, MARINE CORPS PFC NORMAN FAY HARVEY, AIR FORCE 1STLT JOHN WILLIS HATCHITT, MARINE CORPS PFC THEODORE LEROY HATFIELD, MARINE CORPS PFC ROBERT CARLTON HEALY, ARMY CPL GERALD G HEITHER, AIR FORCE 2NDLT JACK ROSS HELMS, MARINE CORPS CPL RICHARD RAY HENDERSON, MARINE CORPS PFC RAYMOND L HEPLER, ARMY SGT GERALD E HICKMAN, ARMY CPL JAMES EDWARD HICKS, ARMY PFC CHESTER E HILLS, MARINE CORPS PFC WILLIAM JOSEPH HINTON, MARINE CORPS PFC DARREL BLAINE HIRSCHBACH, ARMY PFC CHARLES JOSEPH HODGE , ARMY PFC RALPH L HODSON, MARINE CORPS SSGT JOHN THOMAS HOENES, ARMY PFC RAYMOND T HOEPPNER, ARMY CPL RICHARD E HOFFMAN, ARMY PVT GERALD D HOFMEYER, AIR FORCE 1STLT WILLIAM LEE HOLCOM, ARMY CPL DEAN M HOLLAND, ARMY PVT WAYNE R HOLLAND, ARMY 1LT DALE G HOLLINGSWORTH, ARMY CPL RALPH R HOLLY, ARMY PVT JOHN E HOLMES, ARMY PFC RICHARD D HOLMES, ARMY PFC CHARLES H HONEA, ARMY 1LT CHARLES THOMAS HOPPER, NAVY PO1 STEPHEN VINCENT HOSCHLER, MARINE CORPS CPL RUSSELL HOUSE JR, ARMY PFC JAMES LESLIE HOUSTON, ARMY SFC ALFRED O HOVE, ARMY CPL JOHN HOVEL, ARMY PFC GLENN A HOVEY, ARMY CPL JAMES W HOWE, ARMY PFC GRANGE W HUFF, MARINE CORPS PFC NORMAN R HUGHES, ARMY CPL JANS H HULZEBOS, ARMY PFC HERBERT H HUTTON, ARMY PFC RICHARD E HUTTON

ARMY 1LT JOHN P IMBER, AIR FORCE A2C LLOYD WENDELL INGRIM

ARMY PVT LAWRENCE JACKSON, ARMY PVT LLOYD W JACOBS, ARMY PVT HOWARD W JANES, ARMY PVT J D JARNAGIN, ARMY PFC PAUL T JENSEN, ARMY PFC ROY L JENSEN, ARMY PFC MARVIN D JESSEN, ARMY CPL VERNON D JOBE, ARMY PFC IRVING D JOHNSON, ARMY CPL MEARL E JOHNSON, MARINE CORPS PFC MERLYN JOHNSON, ARMY CPL RICHARD M JOHNSON, ARMY PVT GEORGE JOHNSTON, ARMY PVT ANTHONY J JONES, ARMY SGT DONALD JOHN JONES, ARMY PVT EUGENE JONES, ARMY PFC FRANK L JONES, MARINE CORPS PFC GLENN IRVING JONES, ARMY PFC DALE E JORGENSEN, ARMY PFC ROBERT C KADLEC, ARMY CPL PAUL M KAFER, ARMY PFC LEONARD J KAHL, MARINE CORPS PFC OLIVER W KAMM, MARINE CORPS TSGT LORAS JOSEPH KEEGAN, ARMY PVT HAROLD A KEIRAN, ARMY PFC FRANK H KELLEY, ARMY PFC EDWARD D KENNEALLY, AIR FORCE CAPT JOSEPH CLARENCE KEPFORD, ARMY PVT RICHARD A KILE , ARMY PFC ROY R KIRTON, ARMY PFC CHARLES W KLINE, ARMY PFC DELOS G KOLBE, ARMY SGT ROBERT E KOLLER, ARMY PVT RAYMOND H KOLTHOFF, ARMY CPL LEIGHTON GALE KREIDER, AIR FORCE CAPT ROBERT MITCHELL KRUMM, MARINE CORPS PFC ROBERT ALBERT KUENY, MARINE CORPS PFC MARYLYN DARRELL KUESTER, ARMY PFC WILLIAM F KUHLMAN, ARMY PFC GEORGE H KUNC

MARINE CORPS CPL ERVIN WILLIAM LANGLAS JR, ARMY CPL WALTER J LANKEN, ARMY PFC JAMES THEODORE LARSEN, ARMY PVT DEAN W LASS, ARMY PVT WILL C LASUER, MARINE CORPS CPL WILLIAM LAUGHLIN, ARMY PFC DONALD DEAN LEE, ARMY PFC WILLIE LEE JR, ARMY 1LT OFFIE L LEEPER JR, MARINE CORPS PFC KENNETH OLIVER LEHNUS, ARMY PFC MATT P LEINEN, ARMY PFC DONALD GENE LEMATTY, ARMY CPL BILLIE E LEWIS, ARMY SFC GORDON P LEWIS, MARINE CORPS SGT VIRGIL BERNARD LIENEMANN, ARMY SGT HERMAN L LIMBERG, MARINE CORPS 2NDLT JOHN RAYMOND LINNENKAMP, ARMY PFC LLOYD A LOGUE, NAVY ENS RICHARD CHARLES LOOMER, ARMY PVT HAROLD W LOONEY, MARINE CORPS PFC ROY BYRON LORD JR, ARMY PVT HARLEY J LOTTMAN, ARMY PFC LYLE L LOWMAN, MARINE CORPS SGT GORDON WILLYS LUEDKE

ARMY PFC WALLACE K MARKLAND, ARMY PFC JACK EUGENE MARSHALL, ARMY PFC WAYNE N MARTENS, ARMY CPL ALFRED JOHN MARTIN, ARMY CPL EDWARD J MARTIN, ARMY PVT ROBERT VIRGIL MARTIN, ARMY CPT ALBERT K MATHRE, ARMY PFC RICHARD R MATTHESS, MARINE CORPS PFC DONALD LEE MAY, ARMY CPL ROBERT LEE MAY, ARMY CPL PHILIP D MCAUGHAN, ARMY CPT STUART MCCASH, AIR FORCE 1STLT VIRGINIA MAY MCCLURE, ARMY PVT ROBERT W MCCULOUGH, ARMY SFC RICHARD C MCDOLE, ARMY PFC VELTON R MCDONALD, ARMY MSG WARREN BECK MCDONALD, MARINE CORPS PFC ROBERT LEE MCGEE, MARINE CORPS PFC MERLIN MARTIN MCKEEVER, ARMY PVT RICHARD J MCKENNA, ARMY 1LT RICHARD E MCKINSTRY, ARMY PFC DWIGHT D MCMAHON, ARMY 1LT PATRICK J MCMULLAN, MARINE CORPS CPL RUSSELL FABIAN MCNULTY, ARMY SGT EDWARD HENRY MEHMEN, ARMY PVT GEORGE H MEIER JR, MARINE CORPS PFC CECIL GEORGE MELLINGER, MARINE CORPS PFC LAURENCE LEE METTLIN, ARMY PFC WAYNE A MEYERS, ARMY PFC GILBERT D MILBURN, MARINE CORPS PFC JOSEPH ROTH MILLER, ARMY SGT LOWELL L MILLER, MARINE CORPS CPL WESLEY DALE MILLER, ARMY SGT FRANK ROBERT MITCHELL, MARINE CORPS CPL GORDON WAYNE MOONEY, MARINE CORPS CPL JAMES WILLIAM MOONEY JR, ARMY PFC HARVE C MOWRY, ARMY PFC LUTHER E MURRAY, ARMY SFC GEORGE MUSICK

ARMY PVT VINCENT L NABHOLZ, ARMY PVT HAROLD C NASS, NAVY FA ROBERT STANLEY NAVIN, ARMY PVT FRANK ALLEN NEAL, ARMY PVT SAM NELSON JR, ARMY PFC WILMONT A NELSON, ARMY PFC CECIL E NESBIT, NAVY AN VERNON NETOLICKY, NAVY ROBERT LEE PO3NEWMAN, ARMY CPL WAYNE NICEWANNER, AIR FORCE SSGT JAMES LORENCE NICHOLS, ARMY 2LT ROBERT C NIEMANN, ARMY CPL DONALD DEAN NOEHREN, ARMY SGT PAUL R NORTON, ARMY PVT WALTER R NYE

MARINE CORPS PFC JIMMIE LEON ODELL, MARINE CORPS 1STLT THOMAS DONALD ODENBAUGH, ARMY PVT EDWARD G OFFERDAHL, ARMY CPL ALLEN K OLESON, ARMY CPL WILLIAM E OLSEN, AIR FORCE 1STLT ALLAN JAMES OLSON, ARMY PFC HAROLD B OLSON, ARMY CPL DONALD E OSTERKAMP

ARMY SGT JERRY WENDELL PARKER, AIR FORCE CAPT LAWRENCE E PAUL, MARINE CORPS SGT EARL FRANCIS PEACH, ARMY SGT EVERETT H PENDARVIS, ARMY PVT ERNEST H PERES, ARMY 1LT WILLIAM C PERRY, ARMY SFC ALFRED M PERSON JR, ARMY PVT DEAN H PETERSEN, AIR FORCE 2NDLT ROBERT DUAINE PETERSON, ARMY PFC RONALD DEAN PETERSON, ARMY PFC HARRY C PHIPPS, ARMY PFC HOWARD EARL PIERSEE, ARMY PFC WILLIAM T PILMER, MARINE CORPS PFC DUANE CLINTON PLACE, MARINE CORPS HARRY ALBERT PFC POWELL, ARMY SGT RICHARD L PRICE, ARMY 2LT RICHARD M PRICE, MARINE CORPS SGT DONALD WAYNE PROCTOR, ARMY PFC HARVEY E PRYNE, ARMY PFC VIRGIL L PUCK, MARINE CORPS PFC JOSEPH LOUIS PUFFER, ARMY PFC OLAF P PULVER

ARMY PVT KENNETH C RADEKE, ARMY SGT LELAND O REAGAN, ARMY PVT DARYL D REEVES, ARMY PFC LYLE E REID, MARINE CORPS PFC EDMUND HUBERT REILLY, ARMY PFC LLOYD D RENANDER, ARMY PVT MORRIS L RETHMEIER, ARMY PFC HARLAN R REUTER, ARMY PFC EDWARD R REYNOLDS, ARMY CPL JIMMY M RICE, ARMY 1LT MARLIN L RICHARDSON, ARMY PVT WAYNE L RICHARDSON, NAVY SA CHARLES E RICKLEFS, NAVY LT RICHARD GLENN RIDER, ARMY MSG HAROLD L RINARD, AIR FORCE 1STLT ARNOLD DAVID RIVEDAL, MARINE CORPS PFC JAMES JEROME ROACH, ARMY PVT WENDELL E ROACH, MARINE CORPS PFC HAROLD S ROADENIZER, MARINE CORPS 2NDLT RICHARD LEE ROTH, ARMY CPL DONALD G ROTHLAUF, ARMY CPL ELMER A ROWE, ARMY PVT RAYMOND F ROWLAND, ARMY PVT JESSIE W RUTLIFF, ARMY MSG CLIFFORD L RYAN

ARMY PFC HAROLD N SAMPLE, ARMY PVT WILLIAM B SAMPLE, ARMY PFC HANS R SAND, ARMY PFC ARNOLD L SARDESON, ARMY PFC FREEMAN D SATTERLEE, ARMY PVT JOHN E SAUNDERS, MARINE CORPS PFC PAUL LLOYD SAVERY, ARMY PFC GARLAND R SCALF, ARMY PVT GEORGE J SCHAEFER, ARMY PFC CLARK DEAN SCHAFFER, MARINE CORPS CPL GAYLORD LEO SCHAFFER, ARMY PFC EVERETT DEAN SCHENK, ARMY CPL LEONARD SCHEPER, ARMY PVT HUBERT C SCHERDIN, ARMY PVT RAYMOND J SCHMELZER, ARMY SFC EUGENE O SCHMID, ARMY CPL DUANE C SCHMIDT, AIR FORCE A2C WARREN WENDOLEM SCHMITT, ARMY PVT ELMER H SCHRIEVER, ARMY PFC JOHN C SCHROBILGEN JR, MARINE CORPS PFC JAMES ROBERT SCHULTE, ARMY PFC WALTER M SCHULZ, ARMY PFC PAUL EUGENE SCHULZE, ARMY PFC MERLIN N SCHUSTER, MARINE CORPS PFC CONRAD WILLIAM SCOTT, ARMY PVT LESTER W SCOTT, AIR FORCE MAJ BERNARD K SEITZINGER, ARMY CPL WILLIAM B SEVENING, ARMY CPL RICHARD L SHANER, ARMY PVT WILLIAM W SHARP JR, MARINE CORPS SSGT HARRY SHELQUIST JR, ARMY PFC LYLE ROLAND SHELTON, ARMY PVT FRANCIS E SHERWOOD, ARMY SGT HOWARD RUSSELL SHUCK, AIR FORCE CAPT GRANT W SIMPSON, NAVY PO3 ANTHONY KEEMON SMITH, AIR FORCE 1STLT CHADWICK BOYD SMITH, ARMY PFC CLAUDE R SMITH, ARMY PVT DAVID R SMITH, ARMY PFC DUANE W SMITH, AIR FORCE 1STLT JAMES DELA SMITH JR, ARMY PVT JAMES HAROLD SMITH, ARMY PVT LAVERNE N SMITH, ARMY PFC ARGENE J SOBEHART, ARMY PVT JERRY W SOMMERS, NAVY PO3 LYLE ALLEN SORENSEN, ARMY CPL WILLIAM C SPAID, ARMY PFC EVERETT W SPITZER, ARMY SFC MANUEL J SPOON, ARMY PFC GLEN L SPOONER, ARMY CPL PHILIP A SPOONER, ARMY PVT WILLIAM E STANGL, ARMY PFC DANIEL A STEDMAN, ARMY PFC CLYDE D STEELE, ARMY SGT KENNETH E STEVENSON, ARMY CPL LAWRENCE H STIGGE, ARMY CPL EARL C STILES, ARMY PFC ELLWOOD C STIRM JR, ARMY SFC NARCISSE DAVID STONGE, ARMY PFC DONALD R STORY, ARMY PFC DALE H STRONG, ARMY CPL DONALD PAUL STUMP, ARMY PFC HAROLD J SULLIVAN, MARINE CORPS CPL LOUIS GENE SULLIVAN, ARMY SGT JAMES D SUMMY, ARMY 1LT ROLAND V SUND, MARINE CORPS PFC EDWARD DEANE SWISHER, ARMY PFC ROBERT SYNDERGAARD

MARINE CORPS SGT JOHN HOWARD TAYLOR, MARINE CORPS PFC MICHAEL U TAYLOR, ARMY CPL LYLE K THALLER, ARMY PFC ERNEST R THOMAS, ARMY PVT JERRY D THOMAS, NAVY SA EUGENE JOHN THOME, ARMY CPL HARMON A THOMPSON, ARMY PFC RONALD LEE THOMPSON, ARMY PVT DARRELL J TIBBEN, ARMY PFC MARVIN W TIBBITS, ARMY PFC DALE M TJADEN, ARMY PVT FRANK TOW, ARMY CPL JOHN E TREANOR JR, ARMY PVT CLAYTON A TRELOAR, MARINE CORPS PFC THOMAS EUGENE TUMEY

MARINE CORPS SSGT ERNEST JUNIOR UMBAUGH, AIR FORCE 2NDLT WILLIAM F UMBURGER, ARMY PFC HENRY J UNKEL JR

ARMY PVT DALE E VANDRASKA, MARINE CORPS PFC ROBERT DAN VANNOTE, ARMY CPL ROBERT M VETTER, ARMY PFC ROY M VICKERY, ARMY SGT EDRIS ARTHUR VIERS, ARMY PFC HAROLD B VORTHERMS, MARINE CORPS PFC BERNARD W VOS, AIR FORCE 1STLT WILLIAM ANTHONY VOSS, ARMY PFC JOHN W VOUGHT

MARINE CORPS PFC RICHARD L WAHLERT, ARMY PVT ARDEAN RAY WAILES, MARINE CORPS PFC EUGENE JURGEN WALLACE, ARMY PVT JAMES L WALLIS, ARMY PFC JOHN G WALTER, ARMY PFC HAROLD L WALTON, ARMY PFC HAROLD N WANNED, MARINE CORPS PFC JOHN GILBERT WASHBURN, ARMY SFC CECIL HOWARD WATTERS, ARMY PVT RICHARD A WEEKS, ARMY CPL WILFRED A WEISHEIT, ARMY PVT GLENN D WENCK, ARMY PFC GLEN EDWARD WERHAN, ARMY PFC ROBERT N WHEELER, MARINE CORPS PFC DEAN WALKER WHITE, ARMY PFC DELBERT LLOYD WHITE, ARMY PFC LEIGH W WIDEL, ARMY PVT JACK T WILKE, ARMY PVT FRANKLIN H WILKEY, ARMY PFC IVAN F WILLIAMS, ARMY PVT RICHARD M WILLIAMS, ARMY PVT RONALD R WILLIAMS, ARMY PVT DAVID H WILSON, ARMY PFC DONALD J WILSON, ARMY PVT FREDERICK D WILSON, ARMY PFC CHARLES L WINCHELL, ARMY CPL LYLE EDWARD WOOD, ARMY PFC MARVIN L WRIGHT

Source:  http://www.archives.gov/research/military/korean-war/casualty-lists/ia-alpha.pdf